Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343557

Date:Tuesday 15 August 2023
Time:19:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Laconia Municipal Airport, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight aircraft veered off the runway at Laconia Airport. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wmur.com/article/no-injuries-plane-off-runway-laconia-airport-nh/44824528