Accident Beriev MBR-2 163190 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343567

Date:Sunday 29 June 1941
Time:
Type:Beriev MBR-2
Owner/operator:118 MRAP Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet
Registration: 163190
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Staraya Titovka, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 29 June 1941 during a Combat Mission, MBR-2 of 118 MRAP was shot down in Air Combat near Staraya Titovka, Murmansk Oblast.

The Crew was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero107388844/
http://allaces.ru/sssr/struct/p/rap118.php