Incident Bayraktar TB-2 (X2) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343597

Date:Friday 28 February 2020
Time:
Type:Bayraktar TB-2 (X2)
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tripoli, Libya -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Turkish Bayrakatar TB-2 drones shot down by LNA forces, using Pantsir SAM over Tripoli. LNA seized wreck of both drones.

Sources:

TWITTER Account needed to enter, private tweet.
https://twitter.com/BabakTaghvaee/status/1233536546244042752
https://twitter.com/BabakTaghvaee/status/1233537252384485380
https://twitter.com/BabakTaghvaee/status/1233698074482049025