Incident Bayraktar TB-2 (X2) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343598

Date:Saturday 6 June 2020
Time:
Type:Bayraktar TB-2 (X2)
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sirte, Libya. -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Turkish-made Bayraktar TB-2 drones operated by GNA shot down by LNA forces, possibly a Pantsir S1E or a MiG-29. One was destroyed in a open field, another fell into a house.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/BabakTaghvaee1/status/1269624154510237699
https://twitter.com/ivankoneev/status/1269384176916193281

Media: