Incident Baba Yaga 0012,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343608

Date:Thursday 17 August 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 0012
MSN: 00287
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: Kozachi Laheri, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga Bomber drone was downed by Russian electronic warfare units in the vicinity of Cossack Camps, located in the Russian controlled Kherson Oblast. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six RPG-7 projectiles.

Sources:

https://t.me/HersonVestnik/19971

Media: