Incident Learjet 35A N135SH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343621

Date:Sunday 23 April 2023
Time:c. 12:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:Med Air LLC
Registration: N135SH
MSN: 335
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Page Municipal Airport (PGA/KPGA), Page, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Las Vegas-Harry Reid International Airport, NV (LAS/KLAS)
Destination airport:Page Airport, AZ (PGA/KPGA)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On April 23, 2023, a Learjet 35A air ambulance jet, N135SH, experienced a total loss of engine power (in both engines) and a subsequent dead sick landing at Page Municipal Airport (PGA/KPGA), Page, Arizona.
There were no injuries.

Unconfirmed reports indicate this was a case of fuel contamination. The airplane is still on the ground at KPGA almost 4 months later.

Sources:

NTSB
FAA

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N135SH

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/75445_1628481279.jpg (photo)

Location