Accident Airbus A380 ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 March 2015
Time:06:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A388 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A380
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:En route -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the cruise, a female passenger fell on the toilet and was seriously injured. After receiving initial medical treatment on board, the flight was able to continue to the destination airport.

Sources:

BFU 1X001-15