Accident Aquila A210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343666

Date:Tuesday 22 August 2017
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hannover -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On approach, the engine failed. During the subsequent landing, the aircraft came to a stop in the green.

Sources:

BFU17-1131-3X