Serious incident Beechcraft 90 King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343689

Date:Thursday 23 June 2016
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Hannover -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off procedure, the aircraft left runway 09L at a speed of approximately 30 kt. At the level of taxiway K, it came to rest in the grass approximately 10 m from the runway.

Sources:

BFU16-0833-GX