Accident Boeing 737 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343711

Date:Sunday 25 October 2015
Time:10:10
Type:Boeing 737
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Memmingen Allgau Airport (FMM/EDJA) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the boarding process, a three-year-old child fell from the passenger stairs onto the apron. He was seriously injured.

Sources:

BFU15-1491-AX