Serious incident Canadair CL-600 Challenger ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343720

Date:Saturday 12 March 2016
Time:14:36
Type:Canadair CL-600 Challenger
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Genf -   Switzerland
Phase:
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the approach, the speed indicator failed. The crew declared air emergency and landed the aircraft.

Sources:

BFU16-0257-6X