Accident Cessna 152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343726

Date:Sunday 19 April 2015
Time:17:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Porta Westfalica Airport (EDVY) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft rolled over the end of the runway. The nose wheel buckled in the process.

Sources:

BFU 3X027-15