Serious incident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343735

Date:Friday 12 May 2017
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Leutkirch -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Approximately 0.5 nautical miles (NM) south of the aerodrome circuit, an approach occurred in Class E airspace between two Cessna 172s. The closest measured separation was approximately 0.03 NM horizontally and 125 feet vertically.

Sources:

BFU17-0520-7X