Accident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343739

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2015
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Egelsbach -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft jumped. It then touched down hard with the nose wheel and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU15-0958-3X