Accident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343740

Date:Monday 11 July 2016
Time:08:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rerik-Zweedorf -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft went too far on landing and rolled over the end of the airfield. The aircraft overturned in the subsequent ditch. The pilot and passenger were uninjured.

Sources:

BFU16-0937-3X