Serious incident Cessna 172M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343743

Date:Monday 3 August 2015
Time:10:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Bremen Airport (BRE/EDDW) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the final approach of a Boeing 737-800 to Runway 09, a Cessna 172 taxied onto the runway. The Boeing was performing a through take-off procedure.

Sources:

BFU15-1007-EX