Accident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343754

Date:Saturday 1 September 2018
Time:14:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Leshiba -   South Africa
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down on the side of the centreline and hit obstacles on the side of the runway. The occupants were seriously injured and the aircraft was badly damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1340-DX