Accident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343757

Date:Thursday 17 March 2016
Time:15:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Koblenz-Winningen Airfield (EDRK) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down late, rolled over the end of the runway and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU16-0266-3X