Accident Cessna F152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343775

Date:Friday 13 July 2018
Time:13:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Speyer Airfield (EDRY) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing to the parking position, the aircraft collided with a light pole, severely damaging the left wing.

Sources:

BFU18-0974-3X