Accident CZAW SportCruiser ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343788

Date:Thursday 20 August 2015
Time:19:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRUZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CZAW SportCruiser
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Herzogenaurach Airport (EDQH) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off for a training flight, the aircraft lost its nose gear. During the subsequent landing, the propeller touched the ground.

Sources:

BFU15-1139-3X