Accident Flight Design CT ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343843

Date:Thursday 19 July 2018
Time:12:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CT
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Redhill -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An electrical fire occurred in flight. The cockpit panel, cables and instruments were damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1164-DX