ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343863
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 1 June 2019 |
Time: | 22:30 |
Type: | Glasflügel 304 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Fuentemilanos -
Spain
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing, the landing gear broke and the aircraft was severely damaged.
Sources:
BFU19-0719-4X