Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343870

Date:Saturday 23 May 2015
Time:15:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rothenburg/Oberlausitz -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a local sightseeing flight, a hard landing occurred after jumping several times. The fuselage of the glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU15-0603-3X