Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343884

Date:Saturday 28 May 2016
Time:14:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ebermannsstadt -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider was severely damaged during a hard landing after sagging from a height of approx. 5 metres.

Sources:

BFU16-0895-3X