Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343888

Date:Saturday 21 May 2016
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hirzenhain -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A hard landing occurred during a training flight. The fuselage of the glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU16-0637-3X