Accident Grob G103 Twin Astir ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343895

Date:Sunday 21 April 2019
Time:18:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pritzwalk -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A hard landing occurred during a solo training flight. The student pilot was slightly injured and the glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-0388-3X