Accident Grob G103 Twin Astir ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343905

Date:Friday 20 May 2016
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saint-Florentin/Cheu -   France
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a hard landing during the F-tow the glider was destroyed. The pilot and a passenger were seriously injured...

Sources:

BFU16-0675-4X