Accident Grob G103 Twin Astir ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343909

Date:Saturday 30 June 2018
Time:18:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Würzburg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the glider began to jump, causing damage to the lower fuselage area on both landing gear wheels.

Sources:

BFU18-0966-3X