Accident Grob G103 Twin Astir ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343910

Date:Sunday 3 July 2016
Time:15:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kempten-Durach Airfield (EDMK) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Before touching down, the glider collided with a tractor. The glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU16-0881-3X