Accident IFS Mistral ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343929

Date:Saturday 2 May 2015
Time:17:21
Type:IFS Mistral
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Michelstadt/Odenwald Airfield (EDFO) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the glider bounced several times. The rudder was damaged in the process.

Sources:

BFU15-0453-3X