Accident Kubicek Bb34z ' ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343935

Date:Friday 26 May 2023
Time:21:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kubicek Bb34z '
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Grundoldendorf -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing of the balloon, the basket tilted and one passenger broke his arm.

Sources:

BFU23-0369-3X