Accident LAK-17AT ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343938

Date:Monday 4 June 2018
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic LK17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LAK-17AT
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Terlet Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outward load, the left wing touched the ground. The glider spun 180° and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-0711-4X