Accident Lange Antares 18t ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343942

Date:Saturday 30 April 2016
Time:17:21
Type:Lange Antares 18t
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kirchheim/Teck -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the tail wheel got stuck on an embankment. The aircraft was severely damaged in the process.

Sources:

BFU16-0485-3X