Accident MBB Bo 105 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343953

Date:Sunday 19 June 2016
Time:17:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Moorweg -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off of the helicopter, an outside person was brought down. The person sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

BFU16-0880-3X