Accident Morane-Saulnier MS-893 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343959

Date:Sunday 16 April 2017
Time:13:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS-893
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rostrup -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing after a tow, the nose wheel was missing. There was damage to the fuselage and the propeller.

Sources:

BFU17-0406-3X