Serious incident Pilatus PC-6B Turbo Porter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343969

Date:Friday 22 June 2018
Time:10:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6B Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Schweighofen Airfield (EDRO) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a flight to drop parachutists, the aircraft entered an uncontrolled attitude in climb. The pilot directed the uncontrolled attitude and landed on the take-off airfield.

Sources:

BFU18-0864-7X