Accident Piper PA-28-181 Archer 2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343973

Date:Saturday 4 March 2017
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer 2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ganderkesee -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft went off the runway sideways. The nose gear broke off and the propeller was damaged.

Sources:

BFU17-0188-3X