Serious incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer 2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343974

Date:Sunday 1 July 2018
Time:11:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer 2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Dresden -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of a Cirrus SR22 taxied onto the runway without clearance while a Piper 28 was in the short final part of the approach. The pilot of the Piper landed laterally offset to the right of the Cirrus.

Sources:

BFU18-0891-7X