Accident Piper PA-28 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343985

Date:Sunday 9 April 2017
Time:17:45
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hamburg -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the roll, the aircraft collided with a wind deflector. The aircraft was damaged on the wing as a result.

Sources:

BFU17-0352-3X