Accident Piper PA-28 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343986

Date:Sunday 14 April 2019
Time:19:04
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bonn-Hangelar Airfield (BNJ/EDKB) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to the pilot, the aircraft touched down hard on landing and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-0348-3X