ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343996
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 19 April 2015 |
Time: | 11:03 |
Type: | Piper PA-46 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Porta Westfalica Airport (EDVY) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Porta Westfalica Airport (EDVY) |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft began to roll on landing. The nose landing gear broke off.
Sources:
BFU 3X024-15