Accident XtremeAir Reinsdorf 325 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344013

Date:Saturday 20 June 2015
Time:13:45
Type:XtremeAir Reinsdorf 325
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schöngleina -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to the pilot, the aircraft was turned 270° to the left by a gust of wind during taxiing. The right landing gear was damaged in the process.

Sources:

BFU15-0775-3X