Accident Robin DR.400/140B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344020

Date:Saturday 11 July 2015
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Namur -   Belgium
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An only partially wrapped tow rope on the tow plane damaged a stationary glider during landing.

Sources:

BFU15-1136-4X