Accident Scheibe Bergfalke ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344062

Date:Sunday 8 May 2016
Time:13:00
Type:Scheibe Bergfalke
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Neumagen Dhron -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the aircraft caught one wing on a bush and landed hard. One crew member was seriously injured and the second slightly.

Sources:

BFU16-0531-3X