Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344065

Date:Sunday 28 June 2015
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wershofen -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing approach, the aircraft suddenly sagged and touched down hard.

Sources:

BFU15-0781-3X