Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344074

Date:Monday 18 June 2018
Time:19:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dingolfing -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the motor glider touched down on the runway and jumped. The pilot then pushed and landed hard. The propeller came into contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU18-0802-3X