Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344076

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2015
Time:19:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Burg Feuerstein Airfield (URD/EDQE) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after landing, the aircraft veered to the left and came to rest heavily damaged in a cornfield.

Sources:

BFU15-0879-3X