Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344083

Date:Saturday 1 April 2017
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Blexen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down hard as a result of a stall after take-off. The wings touched the ground and the pilot lost control of the aircraft. The aircraft came to a stop in a wire fence.

Sources:

BFU17-0313-3X