Accident Schleicher Ask 21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344163

Date:Monday 3 August 2015
Time:12:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask 21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hayingen -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, there was a collision with a rope retrieval vehicle. The glider was damaged on the wing.

Sources:

BFU15-1021-3X