Accident Schleicher Ask 21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344174

Date:Friday 19 April 2019
Time:10:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask 21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lauf-Lillinghof Airfield (EDQI) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an annual check flight with flight instructor on board, a hard landing occurred.

Sources:

BFU19-0369-3X